Office Bearers 1970 to present


State Chairman

Deputy State Chairman

Junior Deputy State Chairman

State Secretary

State Treasurer

L. M. Cloonan
1970 - 1971

W. Joyce
1970

A.N. Battye
1970

D. C. McCann
1970

James A. Farrell
1970

A.N. Battye
1972 - 1973

A.N. Battye
1971

James A. Farrell
1971 - 1973

A. J. Wood
1971

F. Walsh
1971

John W. Flanagan
1974 - 1975

W.E.(Bill) May
1972

Robert P. Jackson
1974 - 1976

John W. Flanagan
1972

John G. Hayes
1972

Thomas B. Bourke
1976 - 1977

John W. Flanagan
1973

Thomas R. Norton
1977 - 1978

John H. Leonard
1973 - 1979

Thomas B. Bourke
1973 - 1974

P.E. (Ted) Shelly
1978 - 1979

Kevin J. Price
1974

Malcolm G. Dubock
1979

Bernard J. Walshe
1980

Harry F. Cassidy
1975

Malcolm G. Dubock
1980 - 1981

Douglas V. Boyle
1975 - 1978

Kevin J. Radic
1980 - 1981

Kevin E. Pettigrove
1981

Laurie W. Russell
1976 - 1978

Bernard J. Walshe
1982 - 1983

E. Jack Guppy
1979 - 1980

Calvert C. Clarke
1982

Graham H. McLerie
1982

Ronald M. O’Halloran
1979 - 1980

Kevin E. Pettigrove
1984 - 1985

Bernard J. Walshe
1981

Desmond F. Duggan
1983

Gerard P. Archer
1983

Gerard P. Archer
1981 - 1982

Desmond F Duggan
1986 - 1987

Kevin E. Pettigrove
1982 - 1983

Manfred Linke
1984

W. Desmond Cooper
1984

P. John Pearson
1983 - 1984

Peter Furlong
1988 - 1989

Desmond F. Duggan
1984

Desmond F. Duggan
1985

Kevin Williams
1985

Thomas W. Whykes
1985

Thomas W. Whykes
1990

Manfred Linke
1985 - 1986

Peter Furlong
1986

Thomas W. Whykes
1986

Thomas Wilson
1986

Robert J. Johnston
1991 - 1992

Peter Furlong
1987

Thomas W. Whykes
1987

Kevin W. Fitzgerald
1987

Desmond McLindon
1987

Norman P. Banner
1993 - 1995

Thomas W. Whykes
1988 - 1989

Martin Hoystead
1988

Norman P. Banner
1988 - 1989

Joseph Cillia
1988 - 1990

Norman C. McArthur
1996 - 1997

Robert J. Johnston
1990

Robert J. Johnston
1989

John Robinson
1990

John E. Kennedy
1991 - 1994

John F. Starmans
1998 - 1999

Norman P. Banner
1991 - 1992

Norman P. Banner
1990

Frank Stuart
1991 - 1992

John F. Starmans
1995

David P. Pignolet
2000 - 2002

Joseph B. O’Shea
1993 - 1994

Joseph Cillia
1991

Tom Petrie
1993 - 1994

John Brennan
1996

Colin W. Walsh
2003 - 2005

Norman C. McArthur
1995

Joseph B. O’Shea
1992

Phillip F. Stokes
1995 - 1998

Patrick Woodlock
1997 - 1999

James F. Morrissy
2006 - 2007

John F. Starmans
1996 - 1997

Norman C. McArthur
1993 - 1994

John E. Kennedy
1999

John Brennan
2000 - 2001

Michael Palma
2008 - 2009

David P. Pignolet
1998 - 1999

Tom Petrie
1995

Harold Hurren
2000

Harold Hurren
2002

John Bruce
2010 - 2011

Patrick Woodlock
2000

No Appointment
1996-present

Colin W. Walsh
2001

Graeme Chard
2003

Maurice Skehan
2012 - 2013

Harold Hurren
2001

 

Brian Andersen
2002

Paul Zammit
2004 - 2005

John Hennessy
2014 -2017

Colin W. Walsh
2002

 

Paul Zammit
2003 - 2004

Kevin Skehan
2006 - 2007

Tom Brodie
2017 - 2018

James F. Morrissy
2003 - 2005

 

Kevin Ryan
2005 - 2007

John Bruce
2008 - 2009

Carmine Miranda
2019 - present

Paul Zammit
2006

 

Denis Belleville
2008 - 2009

Mark Wagner
2010

 

Michael Palma
2007

 

Michael Palma
2010 - 2018

Christopher Perera
2011

 

Kevin McLoughlin
2008

 

Andrew Vaccaro
2019 - present

Joseph O’Brien
2012 - present

 

John Bruce
2009

 

 

 

 

Denis Belleville
2010

 

 

 

 

Maurice Skehan
2011

 

 

 

 

John Hennessy
2012 - 2013

 

 

 

 

John Tetteroo
2014 -2016

 

 

 

   John Hennessy
2017
     
  Carmine Miranda
2018
     
  Michael Palma
2019 - present
     



Contact Us

Latest News

Branches


Powered by GoGlobal CMS
Admin     Terms Contact